Privacy

ReThink respects the privacy of all who visit this website. This page outlines the information ReThink may collect and how it may use that information.

To assist us with improving the service we offer to you we may ask you to provide us with personal details such as your name, email and postal addresses. We will use this information only for the purposes of providing, monitoring, assessing and marketing ReThink’s services including sending you copies of ReThink’s publications specifically requested by you or which you have indicated may be of interest and enabling us to contact you, tailor information to your needs, and to update our records. We may also use your personal information to inform you of information, new features, services, and products from ReThink from time to time.

When viewing this website, some information may be stored on your computer in the form of a ‘cookie’ or similar file. We use the information on these files for our own internal marketing purposes and to improve the content of this website to better match your interests and preferences.

We do not allow advertisers or other third parties to place cookies via the ReThink website. The only exception is that, like many companies, we use Google Analytics to help us monitor our website traffic and improve its performance over time so that we can improve the services it provides and its relevance for visitors.

Our marketing emails may contain a single, campaign-unique “web beacon pixel” to tell us whether our emails are opened and verify any clicks through to links within the email. We will use this information for determining which of our emails are more interesting to users in order to improve the content of our emails over time. The pixel will be deleted when you delete the email.

By continuing to access our site, you are consenting to our use of cookies. However, if you do wish to disable our cookies then please follow the instructions for your browser at www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies, but please remember that if you do choose to disable cookies, you may find that certain sections of our website do not work properly.

More detail on how businesses use cookies is available at www.allaboutcookies.org.

Any information supplied by you to us via this website will only be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation, in accordance with which we will maintain and protect the confidentiality of your information.

Navigating and using our website will not normally require you to provide personal data although, you may need to provide personal data if you would like to use other services available on the website. We are the sole owner of the data collected and will not transfer, trade, sell or share the data.

We will only use the personal data supplied for the purposes set out in this privacy policy: the personal data will be used for our technical and customer administration, as well as to deliver a contractual service. We may use the data if required to do so by law and for legitimate grounds.

We will use the information to improve our services. Further, we will use your data to respond to your enquiries, provide you with our products and services and manage your relationship with us.

You can view or update the personal information held in relation to you by ReThink by submitting a subject access request.

This privacy policy does not apply to any other websites accessible via hyperlinks contained in this website.